Past Tours

Updated Sunday 12th May 2024
Click on blue highlighted airfield names to see the report for that location
16th April to 21st April 2024 (AERO Friedrichshafen tour)
16th April 2024 – Heathrow, Basel/Mulhouse-Freiburg
17th April 2024 – Bouchs/Stans, Stans, Teufen (Bucker Museum), Konstanz, Markdorf, Friedrichshafen
18th April 2024 – Friedrichshafen, Markdorf
19th April 2024 – Friedrichshafen, Markdorf, Friedrichshafen (Claude Dornier School)
20th April 2024 – Friedrichshafen, Markdorf, Altenrhein (FFA Museum), Balzers Heliport, Diepoldsau, Hohenems-Dornbirn, Mollis, Schanis, Wangen-Lachen, Schindellegi Heliport, Unteriberg, Diepoldsau
21st April 2024 – Leutkirch, Haldenwang, Memmingen, Jesenwang, Oberpfaffenhofen, Dachau-Gröbenried, Karsfeld, Oberschleissheim (Deutsches Museum Flugwerft Schleissheim), Munich/Franz Josef Strass, Heathrow

 

Sat 20th to Tue 23rd January 2024 (Switzerland tour)
19th January – Manchester, Geneva
20th January – Gruyeres, Château-d’Oex, Leysin Heliport, Bex, Sion, Raron
21st January – Martigny, Château-d’Oex, Saanen, Zweisimmen, St. Stephan, Reichenbach, Gsteigwiler Heliport, Interlaken, Thun, Ried
22nd January – Bouchs/Stans, Pfaffnau Heliport, Grenchen, Basel/Mulhouse-Freiburg
23rd January – Basel/Mulhouse-Freiburg, Heathrow, Manchester

 

Sat 21st to Sun 22nd October 2023 (Toulouse/Airbus & ATR tour)
21st October – Stansted
22nd October – Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Francazal, Stansted

 

Sat 14th to Tue 17th October 2023 (Germany tour)
14th October – Heathrow, Frankfurt
15th October – Frankfurt, Egelsbach, Weiterstadt, Bensheim, Heppenheim, Worms, Mannheim, Baden/Soellingen, Söllingen, Karlsruhe, Stuttgart
16th October – Stuttgart, Aalen/Elchingen, Neuburg, Ingolstadt/Manching, Augsburg, Augsburg Town
17th October – Munich/Franz Josef Strass, Heathrow

 

24th to 28th August 2023 (Poland tour)
24th August 2023 – Heathrow, Warsaw/Chopin
25th August 2023 – Otrebusy, Sochaczew, Kolonia Bolimowskawies, Nieborowie, Skierniewice, Lipce Reymontowskie, Kutno, Lodz/Lublinek, Lodz Barracks, Widzew, Chechlo Drugie, Gucin, Lask, Lask Town, Wartkowice, Leznica-Wielka/Lêczyca, Proboszcewice, Tomaszów Mazowiecki/Nowy Glinnik, Nowe Miasto nad Pilica, Klwow, Zarnow, Wyszyna Machorowska
26th August 2023 – Skarzysko (Muzeum im. Orła Białego Skarżysko-Kamienna), Radom City, Radom, Radom/Wsola, Radom Piastow, Broniszew, Lądowisko/Wola Krakowianska, Warsaw/Chopin
27th August 2023 – Warsaw/Chopin, Warsaw (Warsaw Technical School), Warsaw Ochota, Warsaw (Warsaw Technology Institute), Warsaw Babice, Warsaw/Modlin, Warsaw (Muzeum Wojska Polskiego), Warsaw (Muzeum Polskiej Techniki Wojskowej), Mokotow, Goraszka, Otwock, Konstancin Jeziorna, Zalesie Gorne, Warsaw/Chopin
28th August 2023 – Warsaw/Chopin, Deblin, Warka, Warszawice, Sobienie Szlacheckie, Ponurzyca, Warsaw/Chopin

 

22nd to 31st July 2023 (Oshkosh & Chicago tour)
22nd July 2023 – Heathrow, Chicago/O’Hare, Chicago Executive/Palwaukee, Sylvania, Milwaukee/General Mitchell
23rd July 2023 – Oshkosh/Wittman Field, Fond du Lac
24th July 2023 – Oshkosh/Wittman Field, Appleton/Outagamie County, Appleton City
25th July 2023 – Oshkosh/Wittman Field
26th July 2023 – Oshkosh/Air Harbor Seaplane Base, Fond du Lac, Oshkosh/Wittman Field (Basler Turbo Conversions), Oshkosh/Wittman Field
27th July 2023 – Oshkosh/Wittman Field
28th July 2023 – Oshkosh/Wittman Field
29th July 2023 – Milwaukee/General Mitchell, Kenosha, Sylvania, Zion (Russell Military Museum), Chicago Executive/Palwaukee, Chicago/Midway
30th July 2023 – Chicago/O’Hare
31st July 2023 – Heathrow

 

15th to 31st June 2023 (Italian tour)
15th June 2023 – Heathrow, Rome/Fiumicino
16th June 2023 – Capitalia Heliport, Cerveteri, Furbara, Bracciano, Vigna di Valle (Museo Storico dell Aeronautico Militare), Cesano, La Storta, Bentivoglio (Bruno Bentivoglio Scrapyard), Guidonia, Tor Tre Teste, Centocelle, Frascati-Vermicino, Ciampino, Rome/Ciampino
17th June 2023 – Pratica di Mare, Torvaianica, Ostia, Isola Sacre, Rome/Fiumicino
18th June 2023 – Campoverde, Cisterna di Latina, Latina Town, Latina, Borgo Faiti (Museo Storico Pianna delle Orme), Rome/Fiumicino, Heathrow

 

18th April to 1st May 2023 (AERO Friedrichshafen tour)
18th April 2023 – Heathrow, Basel/Mulhouse-Freiburg
19th April 2023 – Bouchs/Stans, Wolfenschiessen, Stans, Alpnach, Haltikon Heliport, Zurich/Kloten, Markdorf, Friedrichshafen
20th April 2023 – Friedrichshafen, Markdorf
21st April 2023 – Friedrichshafen, Friedrichshafen (Claude Dornier School)
22nd April 2023 – Friedrichshafen, Markdorf, Hohenems-Dornbirn, Altenrhein (FFA Museum), Amlikon, Winterthur, Speck-Fehraltorf
23rd April 2023 – Zurich/Kloten, Olten, Langenthal Town, Langenthal, Grenchen, Pieterlen, Biel/Kappelen, Bern/Belp, Payerne, Geneva, Heathrow

 

Sat 18th March 2023 (Toulouse/Airbus & ATR tour)
18th March – Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Francazal, Stansted

 

18th February to 5th March 2023 (Australia tour)
18th February 2023 – Heathrow
19th February 2023 – Kuala Lumpur, Perth
20th February 2023 – Perth, RAAF Pearce, Wanneroo, Perth/Bull Creek (Aviation Heritage Museum), Jandakot, Perth
21st February 2023 – Perth, Jandakot, Perth, Brisbane
22nd February 2023 – Brisbane, Australian Army base Oakey (Museum of Australian Army Flying), Toowoomba Wellcamp Airport, Toowoomba City, Calvert, RAAF Amberley, Brisbane
23rd February 2023 – Brisbane, RAAF Amberley, Archerfield, Brisbane (Qld Queensland Museum), Brisbane
24th February 2023 – Brisbane, Caboolture (Warplane Museum), Brisbane
25th February 2023 – Sunshine Coast Airport, Caloundra, Caloundra (Queensland Air Museum), Redcliffe, Brisbane, Sydney/Kingsford Smith
26th February 2023 – Sydney/Kingsford Smith, RAAF Richmond, Bankstown, CamdenThe Oaks, Sydney/Kingsford Smith
27th February 2023 – Sydney/Kingsford Smith, RAAF Williamtown (Fighter World Museum), Luskintyre (Luskintyre Aircraft Restoration), Cessnock, Warnervale, Sydney/Kingsford Smith
28th February 2023 – Sydney/Kingsford Smith, Nowra/HMAS Albatross (Australian Fleet Air Arm Museum), Nowra, Shellharbour (Historical Aircraft Restoration Society), Sydney/Kingsford Smith, Melbourne/Tullamarine
1st March 2023 – Melbourne/Tullamarine, Moorabbin (Australian National Aviation Museum), Tyabb, Tooradin, Cranbourne, Lyndhurst, Dandenong, Melbourne/Tullamarine
2nd March 2023 – Melbourne/Tullamarine, Werribee, Baybrook, Port Melbourne, Melbourne Heliport, Essendon Fields, Melbourne/Tullamarine
3rd March 2023 – Melbourne/Tullamarine, Lethbridge, Avalon, Melbourne/Tullamarine
4th March 2023 – Avalon, Essendon Fields, Melbourne/Tullamarine
5th March 2023 – Kuala Lumpur, Manchester

 

Sat 28th to Mon 30th January 2023 (Switzerland tour)
28th January 2023 – Heathrow, Geneva
29th January 2023 – Geneva, Château-d’Oex, La Gruyère, Savigny, Lausanne, Estavayer-Le Lac, Yverdon-les-Bains, Payerne, Payerne Kaserne, Payerne Town
30th January 2023 – Wolfenschiessen, Bouchs/Stans, Alpnach, Stans, Emmen, Zurich/Kloten, Heathrow

 

Fri 25th to Sat 26th November 2022 (Toulouse & Tarbes/Airbus & ATR tour)
25th November 2022 – Heathrow, Toulouse/Blagnac, Saint-Jory, Toulouse/Balma, Toulouse/Rangueil, Toulouse/Francazal
26th November 2022 – Tarbes, Ibos, Tarbes/Lourdes, Muret/Lherm, Labastidette, Toulouse/Blagnac, Heathrow

 

14th to 18th October 2022 (Florida tour)
14th October 2022 – Heathrow, Los Angeles, Hawthorne
15th October 2022 – Rosamund, Edwards AFB (Airshow), Antelope Acres, Lancaster/Fox Field, Lancaster
16th October 2022 – Camp San Luis Obispo (California National Guard Museum), San Luis Obispo, Santa Maria (Airshow), Santa Barbara, Point Mugu, Camarillo, Van Nuys
17th October 2022 – Los Angeles, Austin-Bergstrom, Orlando
18th October 2022 – Orlando, Orlando Executive (NBAA), Orlando (Naval Support Activity Orlando Center), Orlando (Corporal Larry E. Smedley National Vietnam War Museum), Orlando
19th October 2022 – Orlando, Orlando Executive (NBAA), Kissimmee/Celebration, Kissimmee/Gateway, Polk City (Fantasy of Flight Museum)
20th October 2022 – Kissimmee/Gateway, Orlando, Orlando Executive (NBAA), Orlando/Sanford, DeBary, Deltona, DeLand Municipal (DeLand Naval Air Station Museum), Daytona Beach, Ormond Beach, Flagler Executive
21st October 2022 – St Augustine International, Fernandina Beach, NAS Mayport, Craig Field, Cecil Field, Middleburg, Orange Park, Camp Blanding (Camp Blanding Museum), Reynolds Airpark, St Augustine
22nd October 2022 – NAS Jacksonville (Airshow), Herlong Recreational, Lake City, Cannon Creek Airpark, High Springs, Keystone Heights
23rd October 2022 – Gainesville, Williston, Ocala, Dunnellon, Hernando, Inverness, Brooksville, Zephyrhills, Tampa
24th October 2022 – Tampa, Plant City, Winter Haven’s Gilbert, Bartow, Lakeland-Linder (Florida Air Museum), Tampa Executive, Tampa (Hillsborough County Veterans Memorial Park), Tampa/Peter O. Knight, Tampa
25th October 2022 – Tampa, Clearwater Airpark, St. Pete-Clearwater, Pinellas Park, St. Petersburg/Albert Whitted, Sarasota-Bradenton, Venice Municipal, Shell Creek Airpark, Punta Gorda
26th October 2022 – Naples, Marco Island, Miami Homestead, Homestead Town, Homestead, Miami
27th October 2022 – Miami, Tamiami/Miami Executive, Opa Locka Executive, North Perry, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood
28th October 2022 – Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood, Fort Lauderdale Executive, Pompano Beach Airpark, Boca Raton, Palm Beach County Park, Palm Springs, West Palm Beach, Fort Lauderdale
29th October 2022 – Stuart/Witham Field, Fort Pierce/Treasure Coast International, Vero Beach, Sebastian, Titusville/Space Coast Regional (Valiant Air Command Museum), Merritt Island, Melbourne-Orlando
30th October 2022 – Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood, Miami, Boston/Logan

 

16nd to 18th September 2022 (Ostrava & Poland tour)
16th September 2022 – Luton, Lublin, Deblin (Muzeum Sił Powietrznych), Goraszka, Warsaw (Muzeum Polskiej Techniki Wojskowej), Warsaw (Muzeum Wojska Polskiego), Warsaw/Chopin
17th September 2022 – Ostrava/Leoš Janáček (NATO & Czech Air Force Days), Příbor, Ostrava-Vitkovice, Ostrava (Narodni Zemedelske Muzeum), Ostarva, Rudziczka, Czerwionka
18th September 2022 – Bytom, Mierzecice, Katowice, Sosnowiec, Katowice-Muchowiec, Myslowice, Kraków (Muzeum Lotnictwa Polskiego, Kraków, Bielany, Krakow/John Paul II, Luton

 

2nd to 4th September 2022 (Austria tour)
2nd September 2022 – Stansted, Vienna/Schwechat, Vienna (Heeresgeschichtliches Museum), Vienna (Technisches Museum), Donaustadt, Probstdorf, Laxenburg, Voslau, Eisenstadt
3rd September 2022 – Spital am Semmering, St.Michael in der Obersteiermark, Zeltweg (AirPower airshow), Voitsberg, Unterwald
4th September 2022 – Graz City, Graz (Österreichisches Luftfahrtmuseum), Wiener Neustadt West, Wiener Neustadt Ost (Aviaticum), Vienna/Schwechat, Stansted

 

20th July to 3rd August 2022 (Oshkosh, Chicago, Indiana & Ohio tour)
20th July 2022 – Heathrow, Dublin
21st July 2022 – Dublin, Chicago/O’Hare
22nd July 2022 – Chicago/O’Hare, Chicago/Brookfield, Chicago/Midway, Chicago (Museum of Science and Industry), Chicago/O’Hare
23rd July 2022 – Chicago/O’Hare, Chicago Executive/Palwaukee, Zion (Russell Military Museum), Sylvania, Caledonia, Milwaukee/General Mitchell, Milwaukee/Lawrence J.Timmerman, Fond du Lac City, Fond du Lac
24th July 2022 – Oshkosh/Wittman Field (AirVenture Museum, North 40-FBO, North 40-Grass, Homebuilt & Pioneer Airport areas)
25th July 2022 – Oshkosh/Wittman Field (Static, Warbirds, South 40, Ultralight & Rotorcraft, Vintage & Pioneer Airport areas)
26th July 2022 – Oshkosh/Wittman Field (Static, Warbirds, North 40-Grass, North 40-FBO, Homebuilt & Pioneer Airport areas)
27th July 2022 – Appleton/Outagamie County, Appleton City, Fond du Lac, Oshkosh/Air Harbor Seaplane Base, Oshkosh/Wittman Field (Basler Turbo Conversions)
28th July 2022 – Oshkosh/Wittman Field (Pioneer Airport, Static, Warbirds, South 40, Ultralight & Rotorcraft, Vintage &  Exhibition areas)
29th July 2022 – Oshkosh/Wittman Field
30th July 2022 – Chicago/O’Hare, Chicago/Midway, Chicago/Blue Island, Lansing, Munster, Porter County, Plymouth Municipal, Grissom (Grissom Air Museum & American Huey Museum), Kokomo,
Indianapolis Metropolitan, Indianapolis
31st July 2022 – Indianapolis, Eagle Creek Airpark, Indianapolis Regional, Mooreland (Wilbur Wright Birthplace Museum), Richmond Municipal, Richmond, Troy (Waco Aircraft Museum), Vandalia, Dayton (Airshow), Springfield-Beckley, Rickenbacker, Groveport (Motts Military Museum), Columbus/John Glenn, Columbus City
1st August 2022 – Wright-Patterson, Dayton (USAF Museum), Blue Ash, Cincinnati Municipal, Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
2nd August 2022 – Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport, Taylorsville, Edinburgh, Camp Atterbury, Indianapolis, Covington, Danville, Vermillion, Chanute, Graeter Kankakee, Chicago/O’Hare
3rd August 2022 – Dublin, Heathrow

 

22nd to 25th June 2022 (St Dizier & German tour)
22nd June 2022 – Stansted, Luxembourg/Findel
23rd June 2022 – Luxembourg/Findel, Spangdahlem, Stuttgart
24th June 2022 – Donauworth, Ansbach, Ramstein
25th June 2022 – Ramstein, St Dizier/Robinson, Luxembourg/Findel, Stansted, Luton

 

12th to 16th May 2022 (Tiger Meet & Greece tour)
12th May 2022 – Heathrow, Athens/Eleftherios Venizelos
13th May 2022 – Araxos, Aigio, Moni Taxiatchon
14th May 2022 – Athens/Eleftherios Venizelos, Agios Andreas, Tatoi (Hellenic Air Force Museum), Kifisia/Athens, Psichiko/Athens, Athens (Athens War Museum), Palio Faliro/Athens, Athens/Hellenikon, Elliniko/Athens, Glyfada/Athens, Kalavia
15th May 2022 – Megara, Elefsis, Athens/Eleftherios Venizelos
16th May 2022 – Athens/Eleftherios Venizelos

 

26th April to 1st May 2022 (AERO Friedrichshafen tour)
26th April 2022 – Heathrow, Zurich & Manchester, Basel/Mulhouse-Freiburg
27th April 2022 – Bouchs/Stans, Stans, Zurich/Kloten, Markdorf, Friedrichshafen
28th April 2022 – Friedrichshafen (Airfield), Markdorf
29th April 2022 – Friedrichshafen (Airfield), Markdorf, Friedrichshafen (Inside Exhibition), Friedrichshafen (Outside Exhibition), Friedrichshafen (Dornier Museum), Friedrichshafen (Claude Dornier School)
30th April 2022 – Friedrichshafen, Markdorf, Radolfzell-Stahringen, Konstanz, Amlikon, Lommis, Speck-Fehraltorf, Zurich/Kloten
1st May 2022 – Zurich/Kloten, Wildegg (MMW Militärmuseum Wildegg), Birrfeld, Waltenschwil, Fricktal-Schupfart, Dittingen, Basel/Mulhouse-Freiburg, Gatwick, Heathrow

 

26th March 2022 (Hamburg/Airbus tour)
26th March 2022 – Stansted, Bremen, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt

 

Sat 19th to Sun 20th March 2022 (Toulouse & Tarbes/Airbus & ATR tour)
19th March – Luton, Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac
20th March – Tarbes, Tarbes/Lourdes, Tarbes/Laloubère, Muret/Lherm, Toulouse/Francazal, Toulouse/Blagnac, Stansted

 

Fri 26th November to Sun 12th December 2021 (USA Storage Yard tour)
Fri 26th November 2021 – Heathrow, Seattle-Tacoma
Sat 27th November 2021 – Renton/Clayton Scott Field, King County/Boeing Field (Museum of Flight), Everett/Paine Field/Snohomish County, Kenmore Air Harbor, Seattle-Tacoma
Sun 28th November 2021 – Moses Lake/Grant County, Ephrata Municipal, Renton/Clayton Scott Field, Seattle-Tacoma
Mon 29th November 2021 – Dallas/Fort Worth, El Paso, Alamogordo, Alamogordo City, Roswell
Tue 30th November 2021 – Roswell, Dallas/Fort Worth, Fort Worth, Fort Worth/Meacham (Fort Worth Aviation Museum), Fort Worth/Alliance, Dallas/Fort Worth
Wed 1st December 2021 – Dallas/Love Field (Frontiers of Flight Museum), Addison (Cavanaugh Flight Museum), Dallas Executive, Lancaster (Air Salvage of Dallas), Lancaster (Commemorative Air Force), San Antonio
Thu 2nd December 2021 – Randolph, Stinson (Texas Air Museum), Kelly Field, St. Philip’s College Southwest Campus/San Antonio, Lackland, Hondo, San Antonio
Fri 3rd December 2021 – San Antonio, Phoenix/Sky Harbor, Tucson, Marana/Pinal Air Park, Tucson (Pima Air & Space Museum), Tucson
Sat 4th December 2021 – Three Points, Ryan Field, Davis-Monthan (AMARG), Tucson, Flowing Wells/Tucson, Marana/Avra Valley, Wong, Casa Grande, Casa Grande Municipal, Phoenix/Sky Harbor
Sun 5th December 2021 – Phoenix (South Mountain High School), Phoenix/Sky Harbor, Phoenix/Goodyear, Kingman, Las Vegas/McCarran
Mon 6th December 2021 – Nellis AFB, Las Vegas North Air Terminal, Las Vegas (Air Land and Space Museum), Las Vegas/McCarran
Tue 7th December 2021 – Nellis AFB, Las Vegas/Henderson, Boulder City, Las Vegas/McCarran
Wed 8th December 2021 – Las Vegas/McCarran, Barstow-Daggett, Edwards AFB, Mojave, California City, Lancaster, Palmdale (Joe Davies Heritage Airpark), Los Angeles
Thu 9th December 2021 – Victorville/Southern California Logistics, Palm Springs (Palm Springs Air Museum), Los Angeles
Fri 10th December 2021 – Hawthorne, March (March Field Air Museum), San BernardinoChino (Yanks Air Museum & Planes of Fame Air Museum), Ontario, Los Angeles
Sat 11th December 2021 – Los Angeles, Van Nuys, Whiteman, Burbank

 

Fri 1st to Tue 12th October 2021 (Scotland & North East tour)
Fri 1st October 2021 – Waddington, Valley, Mona, Caernarfon (Caernarfon Air World Museum), Sealand
Sat 2nd October 2021 – Dumfries (Dumfries & Galloway Aviation Museum), Falgunzeon, Borgue, Prestwick, Strathaven
Sun 3rd October 2021 – Glasgow Airport, Glasgow (Riverside Museum), Glasgow (Kelvingrove Art Gallery and Museum), Glasgow Airport
Mon 4th October 2021 – Prestwick, Glasgow Airport, Cameron/Loch Lomond, Inverbeg/Loch Lomond, Oban/North Connel, Inverness, Dalcross Heliport
Tue 5th October 2021 – Fearn/Easter, Wick
Wed 6th October 2021 – Inverness, Kinloss (Morayvia), Easterton, Lossiemouth, Elgin, Aberdeen/Dyce
Thu 7th October 2021 – Aberdeen/Dyce, Insch, Aboyne, Pittrichie Farm/Whiterashes, Peterhead/Longside
Fri 8th October 2021 – Aberdeen/Dyce, Montrose (Montrose Air Station Heritage Centre), Dundee, Errol, Perth/Scone, Leuchars, Kemback, Edinburgh
Sat 9th October 2021 – Edinburgh, Bonnybank/Balgrummo Steading, Glenrothes/Fife, Portmoak, Balado Park, Kirknewton, East Fortune (National Museum of Flight), Archerfield Estate/Dirleton
Sun 10th October 2021 – Milfield, Longframlington/Atheys Moor, Eshott, Newcastle, Currock Hill, Usworth (North East Land Sea & Air Museums), Peterlee/Shotton Colliery, Fishburn/Morgansfield, Thornaby, Teeside
Mon 11th October 2021 – Leeming, Bagby, Sutton Bank, Rufforth, Breighton, Elvington (Yorkshire Air Museum), Full Sutton, Pocklington, Birchwood House/North Duffield, Sherburn-in-Elmet, Brough
Tue 12th October 2021 – Humberside, Hibaldstow, Sandtoft, Sturgate, Wickenby, Scampton, Waddington, Coningsby, Cranwell, Barkston Heath

 

Fri 1st to Tue 12th October 2021 (South Wales tour)
Fri 10th September 2021 – Haverfordwest, Haverfordwest Town, Ammanford, Swansea/Fairwood, Pyle, Kenfig Hill, Flemingston, St Athan, Cardiff

 

Fri 16th to Sat 12th July 2021 (East Anglia tour)
Sat 17th July 2021 – Norwich, Ludham, Felthorpe, Seething, Flixton (Norfolk & Suffolk Aviation Museum), Tibenham, Priory Farm/Tibenham, Old Buckenham, Heathrow

 

12th to 22nd March 2020 (USA West Coast MAX tour)
12th March 2020 – Heathrow, Salt Lake City, Los Angeles
13th March 2020 – Los Angeles, Van Nuys, Torrance/Zamperini Field (Western Museum of Flight), Long Beach, John Wayne/Orange County
14th March 2020 – McClellan-Palomar, Miramar (Flying Leathernecks Aviation Museum), Montgomery Field-Gibbs, San Diego/Lindbergh Field, San Diego Harbour (USS Midway Museum), Gillespie Field (San Diego Air & Space Museum), El Centro, Imperial County, Yuma, Gila Bend, Phoenix/Sky Harbor
15th March 2020 – Phoenix/Sky Harbor, Mesa/Falcon Field (Arizona Commemorative Air Force Museum), Williams/Gateway, Apache Junction, Chandler Municipal, Chandler, Gila River Memorial
16th March 2020 – Phoenix/Goodyear, Luke, Glendale Municipal, Glendale, Deer Valley, Scottsdale, Papago, Phoenix/Sky Harbor
17th March 2020 – Phoenix/Sky Harbor, Seattle-Tacoma, Renton/Clayton Scott Field, King County/Boeing Field, Everett/Paine Field/Snohomish County, Seattle-Tacoma
18th March 2020 – Seattle-Tacoma, Moses Lake/Grant County, Ephrata Municipal, Moses Lake Municipal, Seattle-Tacoma
19th March 2020 – Seattle-Tacoma, Tacoma Narrows, McChord, Camp Murray, Olympia Regional, Lakewood, Pierce County/Thun Field (Clover Park Technical College Aviation Center), Auburn, Seattle-Tacoma
20th March 2020 – Seattle-Tacoma, Everett/Paine Field/Snohomish County, Kenmore Air Harbor, Seattle (South Seattle College), King County/Boeing Field, Renton/Clayton Scott Field, Seattle-Tacoma, Phoenix/Sky Harbor
21st March 2020 – Marana/Pinal Air Park, Coolidge, Phoenix (South Mountain High School), Buckeye Municipal, Buckeye/Pierce, Phoenix/Sky Harbor, Los Angeles
22nd March 2020 – Los Angeles, Victorville/Southern California Logistics, San Bernardino, Los Angeles

 

12th to 13th March 2020 (Staverton tour)
12th March 2020 – Staverton, Cheltenham Racecourse
13th March 2020 – Staverton, Cheltenham Racecourse

 

20th January 2020 (Hamburg/Airbus tour)
20th January 2020 – Stansted, Bremen, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Bremen, Stansted

 

15th to 16th December 2019 (Seville/Airbus tour)
15th December 2019 – Luton, Seville/San Pablo, Utrera, Utrera Town, Moron, Moron de la Frontera, Dos Hermanas
16th December 2019 – Espartinas Town, Espartinas, Gelves, San Juan de Aznalfarache, Tablada, El Copero, Seville/Parl Alcosa (ADA Superior Technological Institute), Seville/San Pablo, Luton

 

11th to 12th November 2019 (Hamburg & Toulouse/Airbus & ATR tour)
11th November 2019 – Stansted, Bremen, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Oyten, Bremen
12th November 2019 – Heathrow, Toulouse/Blagnac (Airfield, Airbus, Ailes Anciennes Toulouse & Aeroscopia), Toulouse/Francazal, Heathrow

 

20th to 21st October 2019 (Chateaudun tour)
20th October 2019 – Luton, Paris/Charles de Gaulle, Le Bourget, Creteil, Paris/Orly, Paray-Vieille-Poste, La Ferte-Alais, Etampes/Mondesir, Orleans/Bricy
21st October 2019 – Chateaudun, Toussus-le-Noble, Buc, Taverny, Paris/Charles de Gaulle

 

2nd September 2019 (Hamburg/Airbus tour)
2nd September 2019 – Stansted, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Bremen

 

30th August to 7th September 2019 (Czech Republic and Austria tour)
17th to 30th July 2019 (Phoenix, Tucson, Oshkosh & Chicago tour)
17th July 2019 – Heathrow, Chicago/O’Hare
18th July 2019 – Chicago/O’Hare, Phoenix/Sky Harbor , Luke, Phoenix/Goodyear, Davis-Monthan, Tucson Scrapyards, Tucson
19th July 2019 – Marana/Avra Valley, Davis-Monthan (AMARG), Marana/Pinal Air Park, Wong, Tucson (Pima Air & Space Museum), Tucson
20th July 2019 – Marana/Pinal Air Park, Eloy, Chandler/Stellar Airpark, Chandler Municipal, Phoenix/Sky Harbor, Chicago/O’Hare
21st July 2019 – Fond du Lac, Oshkosh/Wittman Field
22nd July 2019 – Oshkosh/Wittman Field
23rd July 2019 – Oshkosh/Wittman Field, Fond du Lac
24th July 2019 – Oshkosh/Air Harbor Seaplane Base, Appleton/Outagamie County, Appleton City, Oshkosh/Wittman Field
25th July 2019 – Oshkosh/Wittman Field
26th July 2019 – Oshkosh/Wittman Field, Fond du Lac City, West Bend
27th July 2019 – Milwaukee/General Mitchell, Sylvania, Zion (Russell Military Museum), Waukegan, Chicago Executive/Palwaukee, Chicago/Midway, Chicago/O’Hare
28th July 2019 – Chicago/O’Hare
29th July 2019 – Chicago/O’Hare, Chicago Executive/Palwaukee, Chicago/Brookfield, Chicago/Midway, Chicago/Aurora, Chicago/Schaumburg, Chicago/O’Hare

 

24th to 25th June 2019 (Hamburg & Toulouse/Airbus & ATR tour)
24th June 2019 – Stansted, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Oyten, Bremen
25th June 2019 – Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Francazal

 

18th to 20th June 2019 (Paris Air Show tour)
18th June 2019 – Gatwick, Paris/Charles de Gaulle, Le Bourget
19th June 2019 –Le Bourget, Paris/Charles de Gaulle, Le Plessis-Belleville, Chelles-le Pin, Lognes/Emerainville, Paris/Orly
20th June 2019 –Paris/Orly, Toussus-le-Noble, Saint Cyr l’Ecole, Villacoublay, Le Bourget, Paris/Charles de Gaulle

 

16th to 18th May 2019 (Tiger Meet & France tour)
16th May 2019 – Gatwick, Bordeaux/Merignac, Arcachon/La Teste-de-Buch, Cazaux, Dax (Le Musee de l’ALAT et de l’Helicoptere), Peyrehorade (Lycée Professionnel des Métiers de l’Aéronautique Jean Taris), Tarnos
17th May 2019 – Mont-de-Marsan, Aire-sur-l’Adour Town, Aire-sur-l’Adour, Nogaro, Éauze, Captieux
18th May 2019 – Captieux, Vayres, Bordeaux-Beauséjour, Bordeaux/Mérignac (Conservatoire de l’Air et de l’Espace d’Aquitaine), Latresne, Bordeaux/Merignac (Airfield), Gatwick

 

3rd to 10th May 2019 (Israel tour)
3rd May 2019 – Manchester, Brussels/Zaventem
4th May 2019 – Brussels/Zaventem, Luton, Tel Aviv/Ben Gurion
5th May 2019 – Hatzerim, Be’er Sheva, Be’er Sheva/Tayman, Nevatim, Kedma
6th May 2019 – Tel Aviv/Ben Gurion, Sde Dov, Hatzerim (Israeli Air Force Museum), Ramon, Eilat-Ramon
7th May 2019 – Ovda, Hatzerim, Bet Shemesh, Nahshon Forest, Sde Dov, Giv’atayim
8th May 2019 – Atlit (Illegal Immigration Camp), Habonim, Giv’at Olga, Tel Aviv (Holtz High School), Rishon LeZion, Rehovot, Tel Nof, Hertzliya
9th May 2019 – Sde Ya’akov, Ramat David, Haifa, Haifa City (Medatech-National Museum of Science, Technology and Space), Kiryat Bialik, Meggido
10th May 2019 – Bat Yam, Rishon LeZion, Tel Aviv/Ben Gurion, Luton

 

15th to 16th April 2019 (Hamburg & Toulouse/Airbus & ATR tour)
15th April – Stansted, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Rotenburg/Wümme, Oyten, Bremen
16th April – Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Francazal

 

9th to 13th April 2019 (AERO Friedrichshafen tour)
9th April 2019 – Heathrow, Basel/Mulhouse-Freiburg
10th April 2019 – Bouchs/Stans, Wolfenschiessen, Stans, Alpnach, Kägiswil, Zurich/Kloten, Konstanz, Markdorf, Friedrichshafen
11th April 2019 – Friedrichshafen (Inside Exhibition), Friedrichshafen (Outside Exhibition), Friedrichshafen (Airfield), Markdorf
12th April 2019 – Friedrichshafen (Airfield), Friedrichshafen (Dornier Museum), Markdorf
13th April 2019 – Friedrichshafen (Claude Dornier School)Friedrichshafen, Markdorf, Radolfzell-Stahringen, Konstanz, Zurich/Kloten, Birrfeld, Basel, Basel/Mulhouse-Freiburg

 

24th to 25th March 2019 (Irish Airfields & Baldonnel tour)
24th March – Luton, Manchester, Dublin, Weston, Gowran Grange, Kilrush, Limetree, Clonbullogue, Abbeyshrule, Edgeworthstown, Dolly’s Grove
25th March –  Dublin, Newcastle, Baldonnel, Dublin, Dublin (DIT Aviation Technology Centre), Luton

 

14th March 2019 (Staverton tour)
14th March 2019 – Staverton

 

3rd to 5th February 2019 (Hamburg & Toulouse/Airbus & ATR tour)
3rd February – Stansted, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Uetersen/Heist, Ahrenlohe, Glückstadt, Nordholz, Nordholz-Spieka
4th February – Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Boberg, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Wenzendorf, Lauenbrück, Rotenburg/Wümme, Bremen, Stansted
5th February – Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Francazal

 

7th December 2018 (Toulouse/Airbus & ATR tour)
Stansted, Toulouse/BlagnacToulouse/Francazal

 

25th to 26th November 2018 (Hamburg & Toulouse/Airbus & ATR tour)
25th November – Kidlington, Stansted, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Hohn Kaserne, Hohn, Hohn Town, Schleswig-Jagel, Billund, Sonderborg, Flensburg Town
26th November – Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Bremen, Stansted

 

7th November 2018 (Kidlington tour)
7th November 2018 – Kidlington

 

18th to 19th September 2018 (Toulouse & Tarbes/Airbus & ATR tour)
18th September – Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac, Tarbes, Tarbes/Lourdes
19th September – Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Francazal, Stansted

 

18th to 30th July 2018 (Oshkosh & Chicago tour)

 

8th to 9th July 2018 (Toulouse & Hamburg/Airbus & ATR tour)
8th July – Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Balma, Toulouse/Lasbordes, Toulouse/Francazal, Stansted
9th July – Stansted, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Stansted, Northolt

 

14th to 19th June 2018 (Finland tour)
14th June –Manchester, Munich/Franz Josef Strass, Gatwick, RigaHelsinki/Vantaa
15th June – Helsinki/VantaaPyhtääKotka (Suomen Merimuseo)Kymi (Karhulan Ilmailukerhon Lentomuseo), Utti, Selänpää, Lappeenranta (Karjalan Ilmailumuseo)
16th June – Helsinki/Vantaa, Lahti-Vesivehmaa (Päijät-Hämeen Ilmailumuseo)Halli (Hallinportii Ilmailumuseo)Tikkakoski (Suomen Ilmavoimamuseo), Lappavesi , Jyväskylä
17th June – Tikkakoski (Finnish Air Force 100th Anniversary Show)
18th June – Tampere/HärmäläTampere/Pirkkala, Tuulonen, Räyskälä, Riihimaki, Hyvinkaa, Tuusala, Helsinki/Vantaa
19th June – Helsinki/Vantaa, Helsinki/Jatkasaari, Helsink/MalmiTuusula (Ilmatorjuntamuseo), Helsinki/Vantaa (Suomen Ilmailumuseo)

 

29th to 30th May 2018 (EBACE Geneva tour)
29th May 2018 – Luton & Geneva
30th May 2018 – Geneva & Luton

 

17th to 21st April 2018 (AERO Friedrichshafen tour)
17th April 2018 – Farnborough, Heathrow, Stuttgart, Merklingen
18th April 2018 – Markdorf, Friedrichshafen (Exhibition), Friedrichshafen (Airfield)
19th April 2018 – Friedrichshafen, Markdorf
20th April 2018 – Friedrichshafen, Markdorf
21st April 2018 – Friedrichshafen, Schwenningen, Stuttgart, Munich/Franz Josef Strass, Heathrow

 

24th to 26th April 2018 (Berlin tour)
24th April – Berlin/Schonefeld, Berlin/Templehofer Feld, Berlin (Deutsches Technikmuseum), Berlin/ZehlendorfBerlin/Gatow, Berlin/Tegel
25th April – Berlin/Tegel, Berlin/Schonefeld, SchonhagenBorkheide, Saarmund
26th April – Berlin/Tegel, Finow (Luftfahrtmuseum Finowfurt), Zehdenick, Berlin/Schonefeld, Gatwick

 

29th to 30th April 2018 (Hamburg & Toulouse/Airbus & ATR tour)
Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Francazal

 

3rd to 4th April 2018 (Swiss Air Force base tour)
3rd April – Heathrow, Zurich/Kloten, Dubendorf, Stans
4th April – Bouchs/Stans, Alpnach, EmmenZurich/Kloten, Heathrow

 

28th February 2018 (Bavaria tour)
28th February – Gatwick, Munich/Franz Josef Strass, Ingolstadt/Manching, Neuburg

 

13th to 15th January 2018 (Hamburg & Toulouse/Airbus & ATR tour)
13th January – Luton, Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac
14th January – Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Francazal, Muret/Lherm, Toulouse/Rangueil, Toulouse/Lasbordes, Toulouse/Balma, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt
15th January – Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Uetersen/Heist, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Stansted

 

7th to 8th November 2017 (Toulouse & Tarbes/Airbus & ATR tour)
7th November – Denham, Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Francazal, Tarbes/Lourdes, Tarbes/Laloubère
8th November – Toulouse/Blagnac, Muret/Lherm, Toulouse/Lasbordes, Stansted

 

19th to 30th August 2017 (Moscow tour)
19th August 2017 – Gatwick, Charlwood, Riga (Latvijas Aviacijas Tehnikes Muzejs)Moscow/Sheremetyevo
20th August 2017 – Moscow/Sheremetyevo
21st August 2017 – Dolgoye Ledovo, ChkalovskyShchyolkovoZaryaChernoyeMoscow/Sheremetyevo
22nd August 2017 – Moscow/SheremetyevoMoscow/VnukovoMozhayskyPark Pobedy (Museum of the Great Patriotic War)KhodynkaSevernoye TushinoTushinoMyakinimo HeliportArkhangelskoye – Vadim Zadorozhny Technical MuseumMoscow/Vnukovo
23rd August 2017 – Moscow/VnukovoYermolinoMedyn, Kubinka, Staryy Gorodok (121st Aircraft Repair Plant Museum), Selskiy truzhenik, Moscow/Vnukovo
24th August 2017 – Moscow/Vnukovo, Troparyovo, Moscow, Ulitsa Sovetskoi Armii, Moscow (Central Museum of the Armed Forces), Ostankino Park, Moscow (VDNH), Monino (Central Air Force Museum), Dzerzhinsky, Moscow, Moscow/Domodedovo
25th August 2017 – Moscow/DomodedovoMoscow/Vnukovo, Kubinka (Patriot Park), Kubinka (Airfield), Odintsovo, Moscow/Domodedovo
26th August 2017 – Moscow/DomodedovoOstafyevoLytkarinoMyachkovoZhukovsky, Lyubertsky-Panki, Lyubertsky, KuziminkyMoscow/Domodedovo
27th August 2017 – Moscow/DomodedovoLukhovitsyKorobcheevoSeverkaYegoryevskMoscow/Domodedovo
28th August 2017 – Moscow/DomodedovoMoscow/Sheremetyevo
29th August 2017 – Chisinau, Stansted, Luton
Moscow Tour 2017 wrap-up

 

22nd to 28th July 2017 (Grand Est Mondial Air Ballons tour)
11th July 2017 (Toulouse/Airbus & ATR tour)
Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac (Aeroscopia & Ailes Anciennes Toulouse museums), Toulouse/FrancazalMuret/Lherm, Stansted

 

3rd July 2017  (Hamburg/Airbus tour)
Stansted, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Stansted, Luton

 

19th to 20th June 2017 (Paris Air Show tour)
Blackbushe, Farnborough, Redhill, Gatwick, Le Bourget, Charles de Gaulle

 

1st to 7th April 2017 (Aero Friedrichshafen & Swiss tour)
1st April 2017 – Arclid Green/SandbachBartonManchesterGeneva
2nd April 2017 – La CoteLausanneYverdon-les-BainsNeuchatelBern/BelpBiel-KappelenGrenchen, Langenthal, Langenthal Town
3rd April 2017 – AlpnachKagiswillBouchsLuzern (Verkehrshaus der Schweiz), Emmen, BeromunsterTriengenBirrfeldZurich
4th April 2017 – ZurichAltenrhein (Airfield & Fliegermuseum), Sitterdorf,  LommisDubendorf (Fliegermuseum)Speck-Fehraltor,
5th April 2017 – Friedrichshafen, Markdorf
6th April 2017 – Friedrichshafen (Exhibition), Friedrichshafen (Airfield), Markdorf
7th April 2017 -Friedrichshafen, BiberachLaupheimKircheim/HahnweideStuttgartBrussels/Zaventem
18th January 2017 (Airbus tour)
Francazal, Toulouse

 

19th November 2016 (North Weald Aviation visit)
North Weald

 

23rd October to 7th November 2016 (China, Macau & Hong Kong tour)
Beijing/Capital, Beijing/Chaoyang – China Civil Aviation Museum, Beijing/Nanyuan, Beijing/Xue Yuan Lu – Beijing Air and Space Museum, Guangzhou/Baiyun, Hong Kong, Macau, Mutianyu- The Great Wall of China, Shanghai/Gumei – Shanghai Aerospace Enthusiasts Centre, Shanghai/HongqiaoShanghai/Longhua – Shanghai Vocational School of CAAC, Shanghai/Pudong, Shanghai/Qingpu Qu – Oriental Land, Shenzhen/Bao’an, Tianjin/Binhai, Xiaotangshan – China Aviation Museum, Zhuhai/Jinwan (Airshow China)

 

5th to 6th October 2016
Norwich, Northrepps, Beccles & Flixton

 

12th September 2016 (Airbus tour)
Hamburg

 

25th to 27th April 2016 (Morocco tour)
Barcelona/El Prat, Ben Slimane, Casablanca/Anfa, Casablanca/Mohammed V, Casablanca/Tit Mellil, Kenitra, Marrakech/Ménara, Mohammedia, Rabat/Sale

 

4th March 2016 (Airbus tour)
Francazal, Toulouse

 

8th to 13th November 2015 (United Arab Emirates & Qatar tour)
Abu Dhabi, Doha, Dubai, Dubai World Central/Al Maktoum (Dubai Airshow), Sharjah, Skydive Dubai

 

23rd to 30th August 2015 (Moscow tour)
Arkhangelskoye – Vadim Zadorozhny Technical Museum, Bykovo, Chkalovsky, Chernoye, Domededovo, Dzerzhinsky, Khodynka, Kubinka, Lyubertsky-Panki, Lytkarino, Monino – Central Air Force Museum, Mozhaysky, Myachkovo, Myakinimo Heliport, Ostafyevo, Park Pobedy – Museum of the Great Patriotic War, Selskiy truzhenik, Staryy Gorodok – 121st Aircraft Repair Plant Museum, Tushino, Sheremetyevo, Ulitsa Sovetskoi Armii – Central Museum of the Armed Forces, Vnukovo, Zhukovsky -MAKS airshow

 

16th to 18th June 2013 (Paris Air Show tour)