Past Tours

Updated Saturday 9th July 2022
Click on blue highlighted airfield names to see the report for that location
22nd to 25th June 2022 (St Dizier & German tour)
22nd June 2022 – Stansted, Luxembourg/Findel
23rd June 2022 – Luxembourg/Findel, Spangdahlem, Stuttgart
24th June 2022 – Donauworth, Ansbach, Ramstein
25th June 2022 – Ramstein, St Dizier/Robinson, Luxembourg/Findel, Stansted, Luton

 

12th to 16th May 2022 (Tiger Meet & Greece tour)
12th May 2022 – Heathrow, Athens/Eleftherios Venizelos
13th May 2022 – Araxos, Aigio, Moni Taxiatchon
14th May 2022 – Athens/Eleftherios Venizelos, Agios Andreas, Tatoi (Hellenic Air Force Museum), Kifisia/Athens, Psichiko/Athens, Athens (Athens War Museum), Palio Faliro/Athens, Athens/Hellenikon, Elliniko/Athens, Glyfada/Athens, Kalavia
15th May 2022 – Megara, Elefsis, Athens/Eleftherios Venizelos
16th May 2022 – Athens/Eleftherios Venizelos

 

26th April to 1st May 2022 (AERO Friedrichshafen tour)
26th April 2022 – Heathrow, Zurich & Manchester, Basel/Mulhouse-Freiburg
27th April 2022 – Bouchs/Stans, Stans, Zurich/Kloten, Markdorf, Friedrichshafen
28th April 2022 – Friedrichshafen (Airfield), Markdorf
29th April 2022 – Friedrichshafen (Airfield), Markdorf, Friedrichshafen (Inside Exhibition), Friedrichshafen (Outside Exhibition), Friedrichshafen (Dornier Museum), Friedrichshafen (Claude Dornier School)
30th April 2022 – Friedrichshafen, Markdorf, Radolfzell-Stahringen, Konstanz, Amlikon, Lommis, Speck-Fehraltorf, Zurich/Kloten
1st May 2022 – Zurich/Kloten, Wildegg (MMW Militärmuseum Wildegg), Birrfeld, Waltenschwil, Fricktal-Schupfart, Dittingen, Basel/Mulhouse-Freiburg, Gatwick, Heathrow

 

26th March 2022 (Hamburg/Airbus tour)
26th March 2022 – Stansted, Bremen, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt

 

Sat 19th to Sun 20th March 2022 (Toulouse & Tarbes/Airbus & ATR tour)
19th March – Luton, Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac
20th March – Tarbes, Tarbes/Lourdes, Tarbes/Laloubère, Muret/Lherm, Toulouse/Francazal, Toulouse/Blagnac, Stansted

 

Fri 26th November to Sun 12th December 2021 (USA Storage Yard tour)
Fri 26th November 2021 – Heathrow, Seattle-Tacoma
Sat 27th November 2021 – Renton/Clayton Scott Field, King County/Boeing Field (Museum of Flight), Everett/Paine Field/Snohomish County, Kenmore Air Harbor, Seattle-Tacoma
Sun 28th November 2021 – Moses Lake/Grant County, Ephrata Municipal, Renton/Clayton Scott Field, Seattle-Tacoma
Mon 29th November 2021 – Dallas/Fort Worth, El Paso, Alamogordo, Alamogordo City, Roswell
Tue 30th November 2021 – Roswell, Dallas/Fort Worth, Fort Worth, Fort Worth/Meacham (Fort Worth Aviation Museum), Fort Worth/Alliance, Dallas/Fort Worth
Wed 1st December 2021 – Dallas/Love Field (Frontiers of Flight Museum), Addison (Cavanaugh Flight Museum), Dallas Executive, Lancaster (Air Salvage of Dallas), Lancaster (Commemorative Air Force), San Antonio
Thu 2nd December 2021 – Randolph, Stinson (Texas Air Museum), Kelly Field, St. Philip’s College Southwest Campus/San Antonio, Lackland, Hondo, San Antonio
Fri 3rd December 2021 – San Antonio, Phoenix/Sky Harbor, Tucson, Marana/Pinal Air Park, Tucson (Pima Air & Space Museum), Tucson
Sat 4th December 2021 – Ryan Field, Davis-Monthan (AMARG), Marana/Avra Valley, Wong, Casa Grande, Phoenix/Sky Harbor
Sun 5th December 2021 – Phoenix/Sky Harbor, Phoenix/Goodyear, Phoenix (South Mountain High School), Kingman, Las Vegas/McCarran
Mon 6th December 2021 – Las Vegas/McCarran, Nellis AFB, North Las Vegas, Henderson, Las Vegas/McCarran
Tue 7th December 2021 – Las Vegas/McCarran, Nellis AFB, Boulder City, Henderson, Las Vegas/McCarran
Wed 8th December 2021 – Las Vegas/McCarran, Barstow-Daggett, Edwards AFB, Mojave, California City, Palmdale (Joe Davies Heritage Airpark), Los Angeles
Thu 9th December 2021 – Los Angeles, Victorville/Southern California Logistics, Palm Springs (Palm Springs Air Museum), Los Angeles
Fri 10th December 2021 – Los Angeles, San Bernardino, March AFB (March Field Air Museum), Chino (Planes of Fame Air Museum & Yanks Air Museum), Ontario, Los Angeles
Sat 11th December 2021 – Los Angeles, Van Nuys, Whiteman, Burbank, Los Angeles
Sun 12 December 2021 – Heathrow

 

Fri 1st to Tue 12th October 2021 (Scotland & North East tour)
Fri 1st October 2021 – Waddington, Valley, Mona, Caernarfon (Caernarfon Air World Museum), Sealand
Sat 2nd October 2021 – Dumfries (Dumfries & Galloway Aviation Museum), Falgunzeon, Borgue, Prestwick, Strathaven
Sun 3rd October 2021 – Glasgow Airport, Glasgow (Riverside Museum), Glasgow (Kelvingrove Art Gallery and Museum), Glasgow Airport
Mon 4th October 2021 – Prestwick, Glasgow Airport, Cameron/Loch Lomond, Inverbeg/Loch Lomond, Oban/North Connel, Inverness, Dalcross Heliport
Tue 5th October 2021 – Fearn/Easter, Wick
Wed 6th October 2021 – Inverness, Kinloss (Morayvia), Easterton, Lossiemouth, Elgin, Aberdeen/Dyce
Thu 7th October 2021 – Aberdeen/Dyce, Insch, Aboyne, Pittrichie Farm/Whiterashes, Peterhead/Longside
Fri 8th October 2021 – Aberdeen/Dyce, Montrose (Montrose Air Station Heritage Centre), Dundee, Errol, Perth/Scone, Leuchars, Kemback, Edinburgh
Sat 9th October 2021 – Edinburgh, Bonnybank/Balgrummo Steading, Glenrothes/Fife, Portmoak, Balado Park, Kirknewton, East Fortune (National Museum of Flight), Archerfield Estate/Dirleton
Sun 10th October 2021 – Milfield, Longframlington/Atheys Moor, Eshott, Newcastle, Currock Hill, Usworth (North East Land Sea & Air Museums), Peterlee/Shotton Colliery, Fishburn/Morgansfield, Thornaby, Teeside
Mon 11th October 2021 – Leeming, Bagby, Sutton Bank, Rufforth, Breighton, Elvington (Yorkshire Air Museum), Full Sutton, Pocklington, Birchwood House/North Duffield, Sherburn-in-Elmet, Brough
Tue 12th October 2021 – Humberside, Hibaldstow, Sandtoft, Sturgate, Wickenby, Scampton, Waddington, Coningsby, Cranwell, Barkston Heath

 

Fri 1st to Tue 12th October 2021 (South Wales tour)
Fri 10th September 2021 – Haverfordwest, Haverfordwest Town, Ammanford, Swansea/Fairwood, Pyle, Kenfig Hill, Flemingston, St Athan, Cardiff

 

Fri 16th to Sat 12th July 2021 (East Anglia tour)
Sat 17th July 2021 – Norwich, Ludham, Felthorpe, Seething, Flixton (Norfolk & Suffolk Aviation Museum), Tibenham, Priory Farm/Tibenham, Old Buckenham, Heathrow

 

12th to 22nd March 2020 (USA West Coast MAX tour)
12th March 2020 – Heathrow, Salt Lake City, Los Angeles
13th March 2020 – Los Angeles, Van Nuys, Torrance/Zamperini Field (Western Museum of Flight), Long Beach, John Wayne/Orange County
14th March 2020 – McClellan-Palomar, Miramar (Flying Leathernecks Aviation Museum), Montgomery Field-Gibbs, San Diego/Lindbergh Field, San Diego Harbour (USS Midway Museum), Gillespie Field (San Diego Air & Space Museum), El Centro, Imperial County, Yuma, Gila Bend, Phoenix/Sky Harbor
15th March 2020 – Phoenix/Sky Harbor, Mesa/Falcon Field (Arizona Commemorative Air Force Museum), Williams/Gateway, Apache Junction, Chandler Municipal, Chandler, Gila River Memorial
16th March 2020 – Phoenix/Goodyear, Luke, Glendale Municipal, Glendale, Deer Valley, Scottsdale, Papago, Phoenix/Sky Harbor
17th March 2020 – Phoenix/Sky Harbor, Seattle-Tacoma, Renton/Clayton Scott Field, King County/Boeing Field, Everett/Paine Field/Snohomish County, Seattle-Tacoma
18th March 2020 – Seattle-Tacoma, Moses Lake/Grant County, Ephrata Municipal, Moses Lake Municipal, Seattle-Tacoma
19th March 2020 – Seattle-Tacoma, Tacoma Narrows, McChord, Camp Murray, Olympia Regional, Lakewood, Pierce County/Thun Field (Clover Park Technical College Aviation Center), Auburn, Seattle-Tacoma
20th March 2020 – Seattle-Tacoma, Everett/Paine Field/Snohomish County, Kenmore Air Harbor, Seattle (South Seattle College), King County/Boeing Field, Renton/Clayton Scott Field, Seattle-Tacoma, Phoenix/Sky Harbor
21st March 2020 – Marana/Pinal Air Park, Coolidge, Phoenix (South Mountain High School), Buckeye Municipal, Buckeye/Pierce, Phoenix/Sky Harbor, Los Angeles
22nd March 2020 – Los Angeles, Victorville/Southern California Logistics, San Bernardino, Los Angeles

 

12th to 13th March 2020 (Staverton tour)
12th March 2020 – Staverton, Cheltenham Racecourse
13th March 2020 – Staverton, Cheltenham Racecourse

 

20th January 2020 (Hamburg/Airbus tour)
20th January 2020 – Stansted, Bremen, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Bremen, Stansted

 

15th to 16th December 2019 (Seville/Airbus tour)
15th December 2019 – Luton, Seville/San Pablo, Utrera, Utrera Town, Moron, Moron de la Frontera, Dos Hermanas
16th December 2019 – Espartinas Town, Espartinas, Gelves, San Juan de Aznalfarache, Tablada, El Copero, Seville/Parl Alcosa (ADA Superior Technological Institute), Seville/San Pablo, Luton

 

11th to 12th November 2019 (Hamburg & Toulouse/Airbus & ATR tour)
11th November 2019 – Stansted, Bremen, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Oyten, Bremen
12th November 2019 – Heathrow, Toulouse/Blagnac (Airfield, Airbus, Ailes Anciennes Toulouse & Aeroscopia), Toulouse/Francazal, Heathrow

 

20th to 21st October 2019 (Chateaudun tour)
20th October 2019 – Luton, Paris/Charles de Gaulle, Le Bourget, Creteil, Paris/Orly, Paray-Vieille-Poste, La Ferte-Alais, Etampes/Mondesir, Orleans/Bricy
21st October 2019 – Chateaudun, Toussus-le-Noble, Buc, Taverny, Paris/Charles de Gaulle

 

2nd September 2019 (Hamburg/Airbus tour)
2nd September 2019 – Stansted, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Bremen

 

30th August to 7th September 2019 (Czech Republic and Austria tour)
17th to 30th July 2019 (Phoenix, Tucson, Oshkosh & Chicago tour)
17th July 2019 – Heathrow, Chicago/O’Hare
18th July 2019 – Chicago/O’Hare, Phoenix/Sky Harbor , Luke, Phoenix/Goodyear, Davis-Monthan, Tucson Scrapyards, Tucson
19th July 2019 – Marana/Avra Valley, Davis-Monthan (AMARG), Marana/Pinal Air Park, Wong, Tucson (Pima Air & Space Museum), Tucson
20th July 2019 – Marana/Pinal Air Park, Eloy, Chandler/Stellar Airpark, Chandler Municipal, Phoenix/Sky Harbor, Chicago/O’Hare
21st July 2019 – Fond du Lac, Oshkosh/Wittman Field
22nd July 2019 – Oshkosh/Wittman Field
23rd July 2019 – Oshkosh/Wittman Field, Fond du Lac
24th July 2019 – Oshkosh/Air Harbor Seaplane Base, Appleton/Outagamie County, Appleton City, Oshkosh/Wittman Field
25th July 2019 – Oshkosh/Wittman Field
26th July 2019 – Oshkosh/Wittman Field, Fond du Lac City, West Bend
27th July 2019 – Milwaukee/General Mitchell, Sylvania, Zion (Russell Military Museum), Waukegan, Chicago Executive/Palwaukee, Chicago/Midway, Chicago/O’Hare
28th July 2019 – Chicago/O’Hare
29th July 2019 – Chicago/O’Hare, Chicago Executive/Palwaukee, Chicago/Brookfield, Chicago/Midway, Chicago/Aurora, Chicago/Schaumburg, Chicago/O’Hare

 

24th to 25th June 2019 (Hamburg & Toulouse/Airbus & ATR tour)
24th June 2019 – Stansted, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Oyten, Bremen
25th June 2019 – Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Francazal

 

18th to 20th June 2019 (Paris Air Show tour)
18th June 2019 – Gatwick, Paris/Charles de Gaulle, Le Bourget
19th June 2019 –Le Bourget, Paris/Charles de Gaulle, Le Plessis-Belleville, Chelles-le Pin, Lognes/Emerainville, Paris/Orly
20th June 2019 –Paris/Orly, Toussus-le-Noble, Saint Cyr l’Ecole, Villacoublay, Le Bourget, Paris/Charles de Gaulle

 

16th to 18th May 2019 (Tiger Meet & France tour)
16th May 2019 – Gatwick, Bordeaux/Merignac, Arcachon/La Teste-de-Buch, Cazaux, Dax (Le Musee de l’ALAT et de l’Helicoptere), Peyrehorade (Lycée Professionnel des Métiers de l’Aéronautique Jean Taris), Tarnos
17th May 2019 – Mont-de-Marsan, Aire-sur-l’Adour Town, Aire-sur-l’Adour, Nogaro, Éauze, Captieux
18th May 2019 – Captieux, Vayres, Bordeaux-Beauséjour, Bordeaux/Mérignac (Conservatoire de l’Air et de l’Espace d’Aquitaine), Latresne, Bordeaux/Merignac (Airfield), Gatwick

 

3rd to 10th May 2019 (Israel tour)
3rd May 2019 – Manchester, Brussels/Zaventem
4th May 2019 – Brussels/Zaventem, Luton, Tel Aviv/Ben Gurion
5th May 2019 – Hatzerim, Be’er Sheva, Be’er Sheva/Tayman, Nevatim, Kedma
6th May 2019 – Tel Aviv/Ben Gurion, Sde Dov, Hatzerim (Israeli Air Force Museum), Ramon, Eilat-Ramon
7th May 2019 – Ovda, Hatzerim, Bet Shemesh, Nahshon Forest, Sde Dov, Giv’atayim
8th May 2019 – Atlit (Illegal Immigration Camp), Habonim, Giv’at Olga, Tel Aviv (Holtz High School), Rishon LeZion, Rehovot, Tel Nof, Hertzliya
9th May 2019 – Sde Ya’akov, Ramat David, Haifa, Haifa City (Medatech-National Museum of Science, Technology and Space), Kiryat Bialik, Meggido
10th May 2019 – Bat Yam, Rishon LeZion, Tel Aviv/Ben Gurion, Luton

 

15th to 16th April 2019 (Hamburg & Toulouse/Airbus & ATR tour)
15th April – Stansted, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Rotenburg/Wümme, Oyten, Bremen
16th April – Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Francazal

 

9th to 13th April 2019 (AERO Friedrichshafen tour)
9th April 2019 – Heathrow, Basel/Mulhouse-Freiburg
10th April 2019 – Bouchs/Stans, Wolfenschiessen, Stans, Alpnach, Kägiswil, Zurich/Kloten, Konstanz, Markdorf, Friedrichshafen
11th April 2019 – Friedrichshafen (Inside Exhibition), Friedrichshafen (Outside Exhibition), Friedrichshafen (Airfield), Markdorf
12th April 2019 – Friedrichshafen (Airfield), Friedrichshafen (Dornier Museum), Markdorf
13th April 2019 – Friedrichshafen (Claude Dornier School)Friedrichshafen, Markdorf, Radolfzell-Stahringen, Konstanz, Zurich/Kloten, Birrfeld, Basel, Basel/Mulhouse-Freiburg

 

24th to 25th March 2019 (Irish Airfields & Baldonnel tour)
24th March – Luton, Manchester, Dublin, Weston, Gowran Grange, Kilrush, Limetree, Clonbullogue, Abbeyshrule, Edgeworthstown, Dolly’s Grove
25th March –  Dublin, Newcastle, Baldonnel, Dublin, Dublin (DIT Aviation Technology Centre), Luton

 

14th March 2019 (Staverton tour)
14th March 2019 – Staverton

 

3rd to 5th February 2019 (Hamburg & Toulouse/Airbus & ATR tour)
3rd February – Stansted, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Uetersen/Heist, Ahrenlohe, Glückstadt, Nordholz, Nordholz-Spieka
4th February – Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Boberg, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Wenzendorf, Lauenbrück, Rotenburg/Wümme, Bremen, Stansted
5th February – Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Francazal

 

7th December 2018 (Toulouse/Airbus & ATR tour)
Stansted, Toulouse/BlagnacToulouse/Francazal

 

25th to 26th November 2018 (Hamburg & Toulouse/Airbus & ATR tour)
25th November – Kidlington, Stansted, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Hohn Kaserne, Hohn, Hohn Town, Schleswig-Jagel, Billund, Sonderborg, Flensburg Town
26th November – Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Bremen, Stansted

 

7th November 2018 (Kidlington tour)
7th November 2018 – Kidlington

 

18th to 19th September 2018 (Toulouse & Tarbes/Airbus & ATR tour)
18th September – Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac, Tarbes, Tarbes/Lourdes
19th September – Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Francazal, Stansted

 

18th to 30th July 2018 (Oshkosh & Chicago tour)

 

8th to 9th July 2018 (Toulouse & Hamburg/Airbus & ATR tour)
8th July – Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Balma, Toulouse/Lasbordes, Toulouse/Francazal, Stansted
9th July – Stansted, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Stansted, Northolt

 

14th to 19th June 2018 (Finland tour)
14th June –Manchester, Munich/Franz Josef Strass, Gatwick, RigaHelsinki/Vantaa
15th June – Helsinki/VantaaPyhtääKotka (Suomen Merimuseo)Kymi (Karhulan Ilmailukerhon Lentomuseo), Utti, Selänpää, Lappeenranta (Karjalan Ilmailumuseo)
16th June – Helsinki/Vantaa, Lahti-Vesivehmaa (Päijät-Hämeen Ilmailumuseo)Halli (Hallinportii Ilmailumuseo)Tikkakoski (Suomen Ilmavoimamuseo), Lappavesi , Jyväskylä
17th June – Tikkakoski (Finnish Air Force 100th Anniversary Show)
18th June – Tampere/HärmäläTampere/Pirkkala, Tuulonen, Räyskälä, Riihimaki, Hyvinkaa, Tuusala, Helsinki/Vantaa
19th June – Helsinki/Vantaa, Helsinki/Jatkasaari, Helsink/MalmiTuusula (Ilmatorjuntamuseo), Helsinki/Vantaa (Suomen Ilmailumuseo)

 

29th to 30th May 2018 (EBACE Geneva tour)
29th May 2018 – Luton & Geneva
30th May 2018 – Geneva & Luton

 

17th to 21st April 2018 (AERO Friedrichshafen tour)
17th April 2018 – Farnborough, Heathrow, Stuttgart, Merklingen
18th April 2018 – Markdorf, Friedrichshafen (Exhibition), Friedrichshafen (Airfield)
19th April 2018 – Friedrichshafen, Markdorf
20th April 2018 – Friedrichshafen, Markdorf
21st April 2018 – Friedrichshafen, Schwenningen, Stuttgart, Munich/Franz Josef Strass, Heathrow

 

24th to 26th April 2018 (Berlin tour)
24th April – Berlin/Schonefeld, Berlin/Templehofer Feld, Berlin (Deutsches Technikmuseum), Berlin/ZehlendorfBerlin/Gatow, Berlin/Tegel
25th April – Berlin/Tegel, Berlin/Schonefeld, SchonhagenBorkheide, Saarmund
26th April – Berlin/Tegel, Finow (Luftfahrtmuseum Finowfurt), Zehdenick, Berlin/Schonefeld, Gatwick

 

29th to 30th April 2018 (Hamburg & Toulouse/Airbus & ATR tour)
Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Francazal

 

3rd to 4th April 2018 (Swiss Air Force base tour)
3rd April – Heathrow, Zurich/Kloten, Dubendorf, Stans
4th April – Bouchs/Stans, Alpnach, EmmenZurich/Kloten, Heathrow

 

28th February 2018 (Bavaria tour)
28th February – Gatwick, Munich/Franz Josef Strass, Ingolstadt/Manching, Neuburg

 

13th to 15th January 2018 (Hamburg & Toulouse/Airbus & ATR tour)
13th January – Luton, Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac
14th January – Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Francazal, Muret/Lherm, Toulouse/Rangueil, Toulouse/Lasbordes, Toulouse/Balma, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt
15th January – Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Uetersen/Heist, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Stansted

 

7th to 8th November 2017 (Toulouse & Tarbes/Airbus & ATR tour)
7th November – Denham, Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Francazal, Tarbes/Lourdes, Tarbes/Laloubère
8th November – Toulouse/Blagnac, Muret/Lherm, Toulouse/Lasbordes, Stansted

 

19th to 30th August 2017 (Moscow tour)
19th August 2017 – Gatwick, Charlwood, Riga (Latvijas Aviacijas Tehnikes Muzejs)Moscow/Sheremetyevo
20th August 2017 – Moscow/Sheremetyevo
21st August 2017 – Dolgoye Ledovo, ChkalovskyShchyolkovoZaryaChernoyeMoscow/Sheremetyevo
22nd August 2017 – Moscow/SheremetyevoMoscow/VnukovoMozhayskyPark Pobedy (Museum of the Great Patriotic War)KhodynkaSevernoye TushinoTushinoMyakinimo HeliportArkhangelskoye – Vadim Zadorozhny Technical MuseumMoscow/Vnukovo
23rd August 2017 – Moscow/VnukovoYermolinoMedyn, Kubinka, Staryy Gorodok (121st Aircraft Repair Plant Museum), Selskiy truzhenik, Moscow/Vnukovo
24th August 2017 – Moscow/Vnukovo, Troparyovo, Moscow, Ulitsa Sovetskoi Armii, Moscow (Central Museum of the Armed Forces), Ostankino Park, Moscow (VDNH), Monino (Central Air Force Museum), Dzerzhinsky, Moscow, Moscow/Domodedovo
25th August 2017 – Moscow/DomodedovoMoscow/Vnukovo, Kubinka (Patriot Park), Kubinka (Airfield), Odintsovo, Moscow/Domodedovo
26th August 2017 – Moscow/DomodedovoOstafyevoLytkarinoMyachkovoZhukovsky, Lyubertsky-Panki, Lyubertsky, KuziminkyMoscow/Domodedovo
27th August 2017 – Moscow/DomodedovoLukhovitsyKorobcheevoSeverkaYegoryevskMoscow/Domodedovo
28th August 2017 – Moscow/DomodedovoMoscow/Sheremetyevo
29th August 2017 – Chisinau, Stansted, Luton
Moscow Tour 2017 wrap-up

 

22nd to 28th July 2017 (Grand Est Mondial Air Ballons tour)
11th July 2017 (Toulouse/Airbus & ATR tour)
Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac (Aeroscopia & Ailes Anciennes Toulouse museums), Toulouse/FrancazalMuret/Lherm, Stansted

 

3rd July 2017  (Hamburg/Airbus tour)
Stansted, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Stansted, Luton

 

19th to 20th June 2017 (Paris Air Show tour)
Blackbushe, Farnborough, Redhill, Gatwick, Le Bourget, Charles de Gaulle

 

1st to 7th April 2017 (Aero Friedrichshafen & Swiss tour)
1st April 2017 – Arclid Green/SandbachBartonManchesterGeneva
2nd April 2017 – La CoteLausanneYverdon-les-BainsNeuchatelBern/BelpBiel-KappelenGrenchen, Langenthal, Langenthal Town
3rd April 2017 – AlpnachKagiswillBouchsLuzern (Verkehrshaus der Schweiz), Emmen, BeromunsterTriengenBirrfeldZurich
4th April 2017 – ZurichAltenrhein (Airfield & Fliegermuseum), Sitterdorf,  LommisDubendorf (Fliegermuseum)Speck-Fehraltor,
5th April 2017 – Friedrichshafen, Markdorf
6th April 2017 – Friedrichshafen (Exhibition), Friedrichshafen (Airfield), Markdorf
7th April 2017 -Friedrichshafen, BiberachLaupheimKircheim/HahnweideStuttgartBrussels/Zaventem
18th January 2017 (Airbus tour)
Francazal, Toulouse

 

19th November 2016 (North Weald Aviation visit)
North Weald

 

23rd October to 7th November 2016 (China, Macau & Hong Kong tour)
Beijing/Capital, Beijing/Chaoyang – China Civil Aviation Museum, Beijing/Nanyuan, Beijing/Xue Yuan Lu – Beijing Air and Space Museum, Guangzhou/Baiyun, Hong Kong, Macau, Mutianyu- The Great Wall of China, Shanghai/Gumei – Shanghai Aerospace Enthusiasts Centre, Shanghai/HongqiaoShanghai/Longhua – Shanghai Vocational School of CAAC, Shanghai/Pudong, Shanghai/Qingpu Qu – Oriental Land, Shenzhen/Bao’an, Tianjin/Binhai, Xiaotangshan – China Aviation Museum, Zhuhai/Jinwan (Airshow China)

 

5th to 6th October 2016
Norwich, Northrepps, Beccles & Flixton

 

12th September 2016 (Airbus tour)
Hamburg

 

25th to 27th April 2016 (Morocco tour)
Barcelona/El Prat, Ben Slimane, Casablanca/Anfa, Casablanca/Mohammed V, Casablanca/Tit Mellil, Kenitra, Marrakech/Ménara, Mohammedia, Rabat/Sale

 

4th March 2016 (Airbus tour)
Francazal, Toulouse

 

8th to 13th November 2015 (United Arab Emirates & Qatar tour)
Abu Dhabi, Doha, Dubai, Dubai World Central/Al Maktoum (Dubai Airshow), Sharjah, Skydive Dubai

 

23rd to 30th August 2015 (Moscow tour)
Arkhangelskoye – Vadim Zadorozhny Technical Museum, Bykovo, Chkalovsky, Chernoye, Domededovo, Dzerzhinsky, Khodynka, Kubinka, Lyubertsky-Panki, Lytkarino, Monino – Central Air Force Museum, Mozhaysky, Myachkovo, Myakinimo Heliport, Ostafyevo, Park Pobedy – Museum of the Great Patriotic War, Selskiy truzhenik, Staryy Gorodok – 121st Aircraft Repair Plant Museum, Tushino, Sheremetyevo, Ulitsa Sovetskoi Armii – Central Museum of the Armed Forces, Vnukovo, Zhukovsky -MAKS airshow

 

16th to 18th June 2013 (Paris Air Show tour)