Past Tours

Updated Wednesday 26th June 2019
Click on blue highlighted airfield names to see the report for that location

 

24th to 25th June 2019 (Airbus & ATR tour)
24th June 2019 – Stansted, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Oyten, Bremen
25th June 2019 – Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Francazal

 

18th to 20th June 2019 (Paris Air Show tour)
18th June 2019 – tbc
19th June 2019 – tbc
20th June 2019 – tbc

 

16th to 18th May 2019 (Tiger Meet tour)
16th May 2019 – Gatwick, Bordeaux/Merignac, Arcachon/La Teste-de-Buch, Cazaux, Dax (Musee d’ALAT), Dax (Airfield), Peyrehorade, Tarnos
17th May 2019 – Mont-de-Marsan, Aire sur l’Adour, Nogaro, Eauze, La Gare du Poteau
18th May 2019 – Saint Pardon, Bordeaux, Bordeaux/Merignac (Conservatoire de l’Air et de l’Espace d’Aquitaine), Latresne, Bordeaux/Merignac (Airfield)

 

3rd to 10th May 2019 (Israel tour)
3rd May 2019 – Manchester, Brussels/Zaventem
4th May 2019 – Brussels/Zaventem, Luton, Tel Aviv/Ben Gurion
5th May 2019 – Hatzerim, Be’er Sheva/Tayman, Kedma,
6th May 2019 – Tel Aviv/Bat Yam, Tel Aviv/Ben Gurion
7th May 2019 – tbc
8th May 2019 – tbc
9th May 2019 – tbc
10th May 2019 – Tel Aviv/Ben Gurion, Luton

 

15th to 16th April 2019 (Airbus & ATR tour)
15th April – Stansted, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Rotenburg/Wümme, Oyten, Bremen
16th April – Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Francazal

 

9th to 13th April 2019 (AERO Friedrichshafen tour)
9th April 2019 – Heathrow, Basel
10th April 2019 – Stans, Zurich, Konstanz, Markdorf, Friedrichshafen (Exhibition), Friedrichshafen (Airfield)
11th April 2019 – Friedrichshafen (Exhibition), Friedrichshafen (Airfield), Markdorf
12th April 2019 – Friedrichshafen, Markdorf
13th April 2019 – Friedrichshafen (Claude Dornier School)Friedrichshafen, Markdorf, Radolfzell-Stahringen, Zurich/Kloten, Birrfeld, Basel, Basel/Mulhouse-Freiburg

 

24th to 25th March 2019 (Irish Airfields & Baldonnel tour)
24th March – Luton, Manchester, Dublin, Weston, Gowran Grange, Kilrush, Limetree, Clonbullogue, Abbeyshrule, Edgeworthstown, Dolly’s Grove
25th March –  Dublin, Newcastle, Baldonnel, Dublin, Dublin (DIT Aviation Technology Centre), Luton

 

14th March 2019 (Staverton tour)
14th March 2019 – Staverton

 

3rd to 5th February 2019 (Airbus & ATR tour)
3rd February – Stansted, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Uetersen/Heist, Ahrenlohe, Glückstadt, Nordholz, Nordholz-Spieka
4th February – Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Boberg, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Wenzendorf, Lauenbrück, Rotenburg/Wümme, Bremen, Stansted
5th February – Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Francazal

 

7th December 2018 (Airbus & ATR tour)
Stansted, Toulouse/BlagnacToulouse/Francazal

 

25th to 26th November 2018 (Airbus & ATR tour)
25th November – Kidlington, Stansted, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Hohn Kaserne, Hohn, Hohn Town, Schleswig-Jagel, Billund, Sonderborg, Flensburg Town
26th November – Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Bremen, Stansted

 

7th November 2018 (Kidlington tour)
7th November 2018 – Kidlington

 

18th to 19th September 2018 (Airbus & ATR tour)
18th September – Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac, Tarbes, Tarbes/Lourdes
19th September – Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Francazal, Stansted

 

8th to 9th July 2018 (Airbus & ATR tour)
8th July – Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac & Toulouse/Francazal, Stansted
9th July – Stansted, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Stansted

 

14th to 19th June 2018 (Finland tour)
14th June –Manchester, Munich/Franz Josef Strass, Gatwick, RigaHelsinki/Vantaa
15th June – Helsinki/VantaaPyhtääKotka (Suomen Merimuseo)Kymi (Karhulan Ilmailukerhon Lentomuseo), Utti, Selänpää, Lappeenranta (Karjalan Ilmailumuseo)
16th June – Helsinki/Vantaa, Lahti-Vesivehmaa (Päijät-Hämeen Ilmailumuseo), Halli (Hallinportii Ilmailumuseo), Tikkakoski (Suomen Ilmavoimamuseo), Länsiranta, Kuukkala, Jyväskylä
17th June – Tikkakoski (Finnish Air Force 100th Anniversary Show)
18th June – Tampere/Härmälä, Tampere/Pirkkala, Hyvinkään, Helsinki/Vantaa
19th June – Helsinki/Vantaa, Helsinki City, Helsink/Malmi, Tuusula (Ilmatorjuntamuseo), Helsinki/Vantaa (Suomen Ilmailumuseo/Finnish Aviation Museum)

 

29th to 30th May 2018 (EBACE Geneva tour)
29th May 2018 – Luton & Geneva
30th May 2018 – Geneva & Luton

 

17th to 21st April 2018 (AERO Friedrichshafen tour)
17th April 2018 – Farnborough, Heathrow, Stuttgart, Merklingen
18th April 2018 – Markdorf, Friedrichshafen (Exhibition), Friedrichshafen (Airfield)
19th April 2018 – Friedrichshafen, Markdorf
20th April 2018 – Friedrichshafen, Markdorf
21st April 2018 – Friedrichshafen, Schwenningen, Stuttgart, Munich/Franz Josef Strass, Heathrow

 

24th to 26th April 2018 (Berlin tour)
24th April – Berlin/Schonefeld, Berlin/Templehofer Feld, Deutsches Technikmuseum/Berlin, Berlin/Zehlendorf, Berlin/Gatow, Berlin/Tegel
25th April – Berlin/Tegel, Berlin/Schonefeld, Schonhagen, Borkheide, Saarmund
26th April – Berlin/Tegel, Zehdenick, Finow, Berlin/Schonefeld

 

29th to 30th April 2018 (Airbus & ATR tour)
Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Francazal

 

3rd to 4th April 2018 (Swiss Air Force base tour)
3rd April – Heathrow, Zurich/Kloten, Dubendorf, Stans
4th April – Bouchs/Stans, Alpnach, EmmenZurich/Kloten, Heathrow

 

13th to 15th January 2018 (Airbus & ATR tour)
Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Muret/Lherm, Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Francazal & Toulouse/Lasbordes, Uetersen/Heist

 

7th to 8th November 2017 (Airbus & ATR tour)
Muret/Lherm, Stansted, Tarbes/Lourdes, Tarbes/Laloubere, Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse/Francazal, Toulouse/Lasbordes

 

19th to 30th August 2017 (Moscow tour)
19th August 2017 – Gatwick, Charlwood, RigaMoscow/Sheremetyevo
20th August 2017 – Moscow/Sheremetyevo
21st August 2017 – Dolgoye Ledovo, ChkalovskyShchyolkovoZaryaChernoyeMoscow/Sheremetyevo
22nd August 2017 – Moscow/SheremetyevoMoscow/VnukovoMozhayskyPark Pobedy (Museum of the Great Patriotic War)KhodynkaSevernoye TushinoTushinoMyakinimo HeliportArkhangelskoye – Vadim Zadorozhny Technical MuseumMoscow/Vnukovo
23rd August 2017 – Moscow/VnukovoYermolinoMedyn, Kubinka, Staryy Gorodok (121st Aircraft Repair Plant Museum), Selskiy truzhenik, Moscow/Vnukovo
24th August 2017 – Moscow/Vnukovo, Troparyovo, Moscow, Ulitsa Sovetskoi Armii, Moscow (Central Museum of the Armed Forces), Ostankino Park, Moscow (VDNH), Monino (Central Air Force Museum), Dzerzhinsky, Moscow, Moscow/Domodedovo
25th August 2017 – Moscow/DomodedovoMoscow/Vnukovo, Kubinka (Patriot Park), Kubinka (Airfield), Odintsovo, Moscow/Domodedovo
26th August 2017 – Moscow/DomodedovoOstafyevoLytkarinoMyachkovoZhukovsky, Lyubertsky-Panki, Lyubertsky, KuziminkyMoscow/Domodedovo
27th August 2017 – Moscow/DomodedovoLukhovitsyKorobcheevoSeverkaYegoryevskMoscow/Domodedovo
28th August 2017 – Moscow/DomodedovoMoscow/Sheremetyevo
29th August 2017 – Chisinau, Stansted, Luton
Moscow Tour 2017 wrap-up

 

11th July 2017 (Airbus & ATR tour)
Stansted, Toulouse/Blagnac (Aeroscopia & Ailes Anciennes Toulouse museums), Toulouse/FrancazalMuret/Lherm, Stansted

 

3rd July 2017  (Airbus tour)
Stansted, Hamburg/Helmut Schmidt, Hamburg/Finkenwerder, Stansted, Luton

 

19th to 20th June 2017 (Paris Air Show tour)
Blackbushe, Farnborough, Redhill, Gatwick, Le Bourget, Charles de Gaulle

 

1st to 7th April 2017 (Aero Friedrichshafen & Swiss tour)
1st April 2017 – Arclid Green/SandbachBartonManchesterGeneva
2nd April 2017 – La CoteLausanneYverdon-les-BainsNeuchatelBern/BelpBiel-KappelenGrenchen, Langenthal, Langenthal Town
3rd April 2017 – AlpnachKagiswillBouchsLuzern (Verkehrshaus der Schweiz), Emmen, BeromunsterTriengenBirrfeldZurich
4th April 2017 – ZurichAltenrhein (Airfield & Fliegermuseum), Sitterdorf,  LommisDubendorf (Fliegermuseum)Speck-Fehraltor,
5th April 2017 – Friedrichshafen, Markdorf
6th April 2017 – Friedrichshafen (Exhibition), Friedrichshafen (Airfield), Markdorf
7th April 2017 -Friedrichshafen, BiberachLaupheimKircheim/HahnweideStuttgartBrussels/Zaventem
18th January 2017 (Airbus tour)
Francazal, Toulouse

 

19th November 2016 (North Weald Aviation visit)
North Weald

 

23rd October to 7th November 2016 (China, Macau & Hong Kong tour)
Beijing/Capital, Beijing/Chaoyang – China Civil Aviation Museum, Beijing/Nanyuan, Beijing/Xue Yuan Lu – Beijing Air and Space Museum, Guangzhou/Baiyun, Hong Kong, Macau, Mutianyu- The Great Wall of China, Shanghai/Gumei – Shanghai Aerospace Enthusiasts Centre, Shanghai/HongqiaoShanghai/Longhua – Shanghai Vocational School of CAAC, Shanghai/Pudong, Shanghai/Qingpu Qu – Oriental Land, Shenzhen/Bao’an, Tianjin/Binhai, Xiaotangshan – China Aviation Museum, Zhuhai/Jinwan (Airshow China)

 

5th to 6th October 2016
Norwich, Northrepps, Beccles & Flixton

 

12th September 2016 (Airbus tour)
Hamburg

 

25th to 27th April 2016 (Morocco tour)
Barcelona/El Prat, Ben Slimane, Casablanca/Anfa, Casablanca/Mohammed V, Casablanca/Tit Mellil, Kenitra, Marrakech/Ménara, Mohammedia, Rabat/Sale

 

4th March 2016 (Airbus tour)
Francazal, Toulouse

 

8th to 13th November 2015 (United Arab Emirates & Qatar tour)
Abu Dhabi, Doha, Dubai, Dubai World Central/Al Maktoum (Dubai Airshow), Sharjah, Skydive Dubai

 

23rd to 30th August 2015 (Moscow tour)
Arkhangelskoye – Vadim Zadorozhny Technical Museum, Bykovo, Chkalovsky, Chernoye, Domededovo, Dzerzhinsky, Khodynka, Kubinka, Lyubertsky-Panki, Lytkarino, Monino – Central Air Force Museum, Mozhaysky, Myachkovo, Myakinimo Heliport, Ostafyevo, Park Pobedy – Museum of the Great Patriotic War, Selskiy truzhenik, Staryy Gorodok – 121st Aircraft Repair Plant Museum, Tushino, Sheremetyevo, Ulitsa Sovetskoi Armii – Central Museum of the Armed Forces, Vnukovo, Zhukovsky -MAKS airsho

 

22nd to 29th July 2011 (Chicago & Oshkosh tour)
EAA AirVenture/Oshkosh information
EAA AirVenture/Oshkosh 2011 – Airventure Museum, Exhibition area, FBO areas/North 40, General Aviation-Grass parking area (North)/North 40, General Aviation-Grass parking area (South)/North 40, Homebuilt area, Seaplane base, Pioneer Field & Ultralight area, Vintage area, Warbird area, Comoco Plaza static, Basler Turbo area, Flightline, On display & On the move
Heathrow & Chicago/O’ Hare – Friday 22nd July 2011, Chicago/Brookfield, Chicago/Blue Island, Chicago/Midway & Chicago Executive/Pauwaukee – Saturday 23rd July 2011, Zion, Kenosha, Sylvania, Milwaukee/General Mitchell, Milwaukee/Lawrence J.Timmerman, West Bend/Hahn Sky Ranch, Fond du Lac & Fond du Lac Town – Saturday 23rd July 2011, Appleton/Outagamie County, Fond du Lac, Milwaukee/General Mitchell & Chicago/O’Hare – Thursday 28th July 2011, Chicago/O’Hare & Heathrow – Friday 29th July 2011